Codes Compliance Archived

390 74th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6095134

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

191 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Second request: Neighbor has asked Americana Cove to clean up this white vinyl fence at least four times. Apparently they refuse to clean it off. This dirty, dingy fence faces our homes on 74th Ave NE and Locust Street NE and is an eye sore. This is second request to See Click Fix; hoping you will ask Americana Cove to clean the fence since it does belong to them and is their responsibility. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.