Signs Archived

107 Central Ave Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6095426

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Remove utility construction sign that is located on the sidewalk. Resident said there is no construction going on in the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Construction
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. on sidewalk
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. no
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.