Parking Archived

211 5th St N Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

6096615

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These vehicles have been parked in front of my house for a week. Tomorrow, Thursday, is our garbage day and I am concerned they will not pick up because of these vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Overnight parking

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Mary Cooper (Registered User)

  • AnnaT (Registered User)

  • Wisconsin Rapids Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed AnnaT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.