Rodents (Mice/Rats) Open

7873 Ritchie Hwy Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6101057

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Rodents (Mice/Rats)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

This man trows bird seed on the ground and it draws rats . I has a pest control company out 5 times to treat rat holes in my yard from him. The rats also hid under all the junk that he has at his front door . Please make him stop feeding the rats and clean up the junk at his front door . I DONT WANT RATS!!!

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.