Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

14 Linden Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 44140

Issue ID:

6101272

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Resident who lives at 14 Linden Rd said that the storm drain was not put in properly. When it rains the water goes around the drain and not in it. It floods his yard out he needs boots to walk in his yard

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.