Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies Open

1-49 Sunset Ln Newnan, GA, 30263, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5110

Issue ID:

6101967

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

At the intersection of 4th street and Sunset Lane the light seems to be either operating on a timer and/or operating opposite of what it should. For example, 4th street goes through the light and half the time as a car approaches it (on 4th street) the light turns red with zero cars on Sunset Lane to trigger it. In fact, more often than not it is red when it should be green since 4th goes THROUGH the light where Sunset lane T's into it. Just wanted to see if that was changed recently for a reason because it doesn't seem to be working correct.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...