Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

3000 San Pablo Ave Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1036000

Issue ID:

6102298

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

919347

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Abandoned big broken appliances, overflowing garbage cans with rotting materials, scattered litter and bags of trash, abandoned industrial baking shelf on wheels, boxes of trash!! Broken glass and broken liquor bottles everywhere! Wrapped up dirty baby diapers!! Abandoned bicycles

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Broken construction materials around corner overflowing and making the sidewalk unusable!!!!
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.