Sidewalk Problem Archived

1503–1599 Valley View Rd Dunwoody 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6102544

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6641

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There are multiple issues going on here. First, there were numerous water main leaks that have been repaired along valley view road. Second, they have not fixed the holes or repaired the sidewalks and grass. Three, our community sprinkler system is broken again. This is the third time it has been broken from construction

Please call Scott sailor 678-736-3357


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.