Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

74 Highland Ave Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3825

Issue ID:

6102853

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2418

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are two empty tree wells along the Marie Avenue side of my home at 74 Highland Ave. I put in a request for trees long ago but have not heard back. Thanks for considering trees on Marie Ave. which has lost so many in recent years. 🌳


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.