Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

17th St & Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6106353

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Picture attached show la vehicle totaled after driver crossed double yellow as explained above

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 3. Traffic: Speed Management Request ( For requests to conduct a speed study along roadways where vehicular speeding is a concern.)
Q. Additional Information
A. Every day traffic passes over double yellow lines and speeds down the street. Numerous accidents with vehicles, kindergarten crossing etc. I have video and pictures of daily issue. Law is broken every cycle of traffic light.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • lackawanabldg (Registered User)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.