Garbage or trash not stored in proper containers Open

18250 Church St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10465

Issue ID:

6106643

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Garbage, Compost or Recycling Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone dropped off a large bag of containers on Church street 2 weeks ago. We moved it to the curb. My husband said its kind of heavy and contains 5-gal cans. We did not open the bag. We are not sure what is in them and if it is hazardous.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...