Sanitation Department Archived

6384 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1291710

Issue ID:

6107301

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Ongoing issue with 290 64th St S, St Petersburg, FL using neighborhood shared trash bin filling it with brush so other 3 homeowners cannot put their trash in it. They fill it the same day it is picked up so I am paying for a service I cannot use.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.