Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

70 Church St Bridgeport 06608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6107302

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

More tires dumped on property owned by the city of Bridgeport (Housing Authority). This property is never cleared thereby making it easy for people to throw there junk here.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. nearby crescent crossings

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...