Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

56th ave street repair Acknowledged

14135 56th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

6108219

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

Back in January or February of this year a crew came out and sawed into the asphalt in several sections to look for gas leaks (I guess). When the snow storm came they stopped their work but they never came back to seal up where they made all the cuts into the asphalt. Usually done with asphalt tar. What is the estimated time it will take for them to get back out here to finish up their work.?
Thanks
Pat Perry


3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Eric Pritchard (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.