Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

14355 Harbor Is Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6108312

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

45 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Huge pothole on the other side of the bridge which is filled with water but needs to be filled as people don't notice it.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakewood and Harbor Island
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. one that I can see
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. at least two feet in diameter and 6 inches deep

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.