Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

3259 Encinal Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6108572

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Hello and thank you for this service. About 3-4 days ago this vehicle was parked on Encinal at Fernside. It is a Dolphin RV. There were 2-3 males in the back and at least 2 others came along that I saw and parked and sat in their vehicle for a while before coming to the RV. I believe they are all staying at 3259 Encinal. There are multiple vehicles. I Have another picture of another vehicle that appears to have the back of his dark colored truck loaded to capacity. Parking and sleeping in their vehicles is very scary to me. Thank you for your time.


12 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Charles (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened HighFernsideEncinalCentral (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • HighFernsideEncinalCentral (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • HighFernsideEncinalCentral (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.