Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Issues Acknowledged

2801 Margots Ave Wake Forest, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6108768

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Homeowners on Margot Ave would like to get a speed reminder sign on the street so that driver's can be made aware of how fast they are going on the main street in our neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.