Curb and Gutter Repair Archived

1164 Sw Macvicar Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6109210

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

83 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

96878

Description

The curb does not extend the entire length on the west side. Also, the flooding in the road is causing major erosion of the easement and the sidewalk is beginning to fall off.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.