S-WASTE: Debris (Limbs, Yard Clippings) Open

1500 Wesleyan Dr Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

6109212

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

1500 Wesleyan Dr- I had to have a large branch cut out of my yard & need the pile of debris picked up as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...