Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

361 Dayton Rd Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1415

Issue ID:

6112639

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A 35” tube television dumped next to a driveway on 361 Dayton Rd across from 366 Dayton Rd...this was a previous complaint which was closed before issue was remedied

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. 300 feet from corner of Dayton Rd and Sylvan St on Dayton Rd side

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...