Loud Music Archived

93 Lyman St Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6113263

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

Constant loud music day and night. No quality of life. I still can hear the loud music even when I close all the windows and doors. Not only the music coming from the building parking lot but also from passing cars. Repeated calls to the Police Department resulted in no change. There is so much criminal activity happening on Lyman Street but I rarely see Police patrol especially on the weekends. It's getting to the point that I will have to confront the issues myself in order to maintain my sanity.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.