Poor road conditions Archived

Linden St. Fall River Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

611581

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

2 years ago the city replaced the water main on linden st and tore up the roadway to do it. Last year they did the gas main, and tore up the street again. They have promised to re-surface this street for years but won't do it because of the old metal trolley/train tracks that are supposed to be below the surface, but that are now exposed in the many potholes and ruts that were left behind when they attempted to patch the holes after the work was done.
PLEASE fix this problem!
I am tired of being woken up in the middle of the night by cars traveling down the street making a racket as they get bounced around by the destroyed pavement.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.