question - Open

243 Morris St Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6116098

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

some kids were riding their bikes down the middle of the street, asked if they could have food because they “haven’t eaten today.” and the ride off yelling obsenities Is expect from a high schooler, not an elementary student. It’s dangerous too that they were just riding in the middle of the road. Is there a number specific service the city provides that directs kids to make better choices and not (sexually!!) harass people in the street, check to see if they are really hungry?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...