Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

4575–4695 Redwood Rd Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4325

Issue ID:

6116172

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

919957

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Patched road is collapsing. Traffic is making it worse.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • oaklander (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.