Acknowledged by: City of Wilmington, Ohio

Structural/ Building Violations Acknowledged

58 E Vine St Wilmington, OH, 45177, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6116248

Submitted To:

Code Enforcement

Category:

City Prosecution for Code Violations

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Wilmington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the house is abandoned and is delapidated. gutters and downspouts are falling off, 3rd floor door open since January 2019, trash and stolen bike in side yard,overgrown trees, shrubs, grass, weeds, animals seen on property include possum,mice, skunks, there is peeling paint and collapsing soffitts

also asked...
Q. Type structural/building violation
A. single family home
Q. Address/Location of violation.
A. 58 E Vine St Wilmington oh 45177
Q. Additional description or information about violation. (Optional)
A. no one is currently living there

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.