Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

303 Lancaster St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 71145

Issue ID:

6116401

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

919971

Description

RV blocking Disabled ‘Blue’ parking area by White Elephant bldg. Parked overnight, RV seems to have many visitors through out the night. They have the paper dealer plates and tore off the expiration date. AA92G64

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.