Streets: Street lighting Archived

276–298 Phillip St Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

6117327

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Liberty Park

Reported:

on

Description

There is no lighting on this street/pathway and it is very dark. Many people walk or ride their bikes through here at night. Lack of lighting is dangerous. Also one of the streetlights already there is burned out

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.