Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1808 8th St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6117382

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00753157

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

DC Water access cover is broken open and exposed adjacent to the tree in the photo attached. Poses a possible risk to people tripping or putting a foot into the hole which a tree has wrapped itself around.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.