Noise Complaints Archivé

74 Willett St Albany 12210, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 770

ID du Problème:

6117407

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Vues:

64 fois

Quartier:

Center Square

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Fireworks. Fireworks. Fireworks.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of noise are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
A. Numerous fireworks/explosives set off between 10pm-3am EVERY. SINGLE. NIGHT. in the Hudson Park/Washington Park/Center Square neighborhoods. This downtown area is becoming so unlivable I can’t stand being home anymore. This has become a useless exercise. Who’s reading these? And is there any follow-up or accountability after the fact?

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Casey (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Potrzebie (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos APD LT-NEU (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.