Tree Concern Archived

8204 Weston Dr Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

6118267

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Natural Resources Concern

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

2 dead/dying pines on the edge of the storm water pond next to our home. I am concerned they will fall on our house in the future.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the edge of the storm pond next to our home
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.