Building Violation Open

1223 June Way Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 543720

Issue ID:

6118488

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Large addition was built this spring. It was reported on 3/19/2019. Why was nothing done. They have no permits and now it looks completely done. It's the entire section of the house on the driveway side. The right side if you are standing on June Way. Someone isn't doing their job, or do they have an inspector FRIEND at the county? The house 2 doors down burned to the ground. Is this house next? Inspections are for safety.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Non-Permitted Construction

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.