Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

292 Van Horne St Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 196765

Issue ID:

6119141

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree is touching property.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.