Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

tree trimming Acknowledged

198 Marshall Ter Danville, VA, 24541, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15510

Issue ID:

6119175

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Tree limb on or near power line

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

About a month ago I called to request street tree trimming and was told someone would be out, but I haven't heard anything. There are wires running through the tree. I don't think it's a healthy tree. Every May it starts dropping discolored leaves, and now it looks like October with all the leaves down all over the front yard and street.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.