Road Maintenance Archived

512 Stewart Ave Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

6119369

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

Heavy equipment left all weekend and still here on little side street . very unsafe for cars to pass especially when there are pedestrians. I really feel this is an unsafe condition that needs immediate attention. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. baltimore ave at stewart

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.