Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2101 54th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

6119619

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Their big tree on the 21st Ave N edge of property has many, many dead limbs and a lot of limbs are piled up at base of the tree.
This has created a perfect brush pile for wild animals to nest inside. This has been going on for over a year. They must be told to haul away all the dead tree limbs and branches. (And they are still parking multiple cars in the yard, even up by the house itself.)

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.