Road Construction Open

400 Taylor Ave Annapolis, MD, 21401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6119630

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Construction

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Annapolis

Reported:

on

Description

I live on the corner of Taylor Ave and Glenwood St. There has been construction mostly on Glenwood St. for the past few months. The construction has repeatedly caused issues in me being able to access my driveway. The crew has never let me know or any of my neighbors know in advance that there would be these disruptions. Several pieces of construction equipment have been parked next to my home for weeks when no constructions is occurring. These pieces of machinery make it difficult/dangerous to pull onto Glenwood from Taylor. Today Glenwood is closed because construction is going on, and there was no prior notification to the residents on Glenwood.

also asked...
Q. Provide Road Name
A. Taylor Ave
Q. Provide Nearest Intersection
A. Taylor Ave and Glenwood Ave

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.