Sanitation Department Archived

1180 81st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6120116

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

85 times

Reported:

on

Description

The garbage truck spilled oil along it's path this morning leaving extra oil at each stop including the stop sign. This will drain to the Bay as soon as it rains. See 12th Ave, 80th St Ct, and 81st St S.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.