abonded property Archived

1053 26th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

6120153

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Description

the house is in disrepair the trees ,shrubs and grass are well over grown. the trees are rotted and falling on the house and my adjoining property. The owner passed away last year and now there is a squatter occupying the house. The Squater will not clean up the property,any kind of heavy wind will be blowing all the fallen debree everywhere.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.