Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning La Kaydiiyey

708 N King Charles Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 111695

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6120425

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Arkay:

24 jeer

Xaafadda:

East Raleigh

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

472524

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, street signal

Sharraxaadda

Traffic light is waaaay too long, at least for north/south traveling traffic. This has been the situation for the last few weeks and I see more and more vehicles wait a reasonable amount of time then proceed through.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the type of signal?
J. Vehicular
S. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
J. Timing

  • La qiray City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.