Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

26th Ave S & 31st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6120851

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

tree trimming is needed at this intersection when facing NB on 31st street trying to cross 26th ave South continuing North … trees are hindering proper visibility to see cross traffic especially traffic coming from the west to the east

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.