Tree Concern Acknowledged

6049 Toomey Ln Elkridge, MD, 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6120902

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

Tree closet to the roadway suffered some damages during Saturday's storm. Wants to have inspected to see if needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In front of 6049 Toomey Lane
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.