Overgrowing Trees & tall grass Open

1717 E Lenoir St Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6121078

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Trees along Lenoir Street upon entering the cul de sac ( all the into the Clyde sac) are growing uncontrollably. I am requesting they be trimmed and maintained for the sake of wild animals.


New Comment

I want to...