Portable Toilet needs to be removed immediately Archived

7901 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6121517

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

92 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Road work was recently completed on 79th Street S between Central Avenue and Causeway Blvd S. The work was completed a week ago; however, a portable toilet has been left behind.

Since completion of the project, people have been witnessed parking on Causeway and entering the unit on multiple occasions. This is not a public rest stop and use of the unit by individuals passing by our neighborhood is inappropriate. The unit no longer needs to be at this location and should be removed immediately.

Phone calls requesting removal of the unit have been made to the company responsible at the phone number on the unit. No visible effort has been made by this company to remove the unit.


11 Comments

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • CR (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.