Illegal Vehicle on Property Open

Butler Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6121561

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This tow truck parks on the block and takes up numerous spots it’s also very wide and he parks next to driveways which makes it difficult for the resident to get in and out

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Commercial Vehicle

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • xxxxxxx (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Citizen Bpt (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • NEIL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened KFW (Registered User)

  • xxxxxxx (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...