Streets - Potholes/Depression W archiwum

1028 Trestle Glen Rd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 0

ID Sprawy:

6121675

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Wyświetlono:

31 razy

Okolica:

Trestle Glen

Zgłoszone:

Service Request ID:

920455

Tagged:

pothole

Opis

Potholes different than previously filled ones on Trestle Glen Road. Two separate holes near each other in center lane.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 foot
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Skomentuj

2 Skomentuj

  • Potwierdzone City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Zamknięte City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.