Garbage Open

317 2nd St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6121717

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

GARBAGE NOT PICKED UP SEVERAL WEEKS BLOWING IN ALLEY FROM WIND AND STORMS. TENANT AND LANDLORD DONT SEEM TO CARE BUT MAKES PERFECT ENVIREMENT FOR BUGS, RODENTS ETC. NEEDS CLEANED UP!!! THIS SEEMS ONGOING AND NO ONE CARES. LAWN NEEDS DONE. TREE BRUSH STUFFED UP BEHIND HOUSE. TREES AND BRUSH GROWING ALONG GARAGES MAKING DIFFICULT TO DRIVE DOWN ALLEY. HOPE THE CITY CARES ENOUGH TO FIX THIS!!!


New Comment

I want to...