Street Cleaning Announcements Archived

1149 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

6121929

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Description

Why is the city using its largest dumptruck to broadcast Street Cleaning warnings? Is there a worse vehicle to use for this? After working until 1am last night I was woken up 3 time between 7-9am, not by the announcement, but by the heavy dump truck rattling by.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - RL (Operations) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened bill (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - RL (Operations) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.