Crosswalk needs yield sign! Αναγνωρισμένο

510 Main Street new york, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

(Guest)

Issue ID:

612504

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

853 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.ny.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Cars fly thru this busy pedestrian crosswalk, it desperately needs a yield sign like some of the other crosswalks. The faded painted 'yield' on the street is not visible enough. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Αναγνωρισμένο RI311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.