Tree Concern Acknowledged

11048–11050 Broken Land Pkwy Columbia 21044, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6850

Issue ID:

6125794

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Low hanging limbs obstruct sidewalk and causes sight distance issue for drivers to be able to see pedestrians in nearby crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Street tree at southeast corner of BRoken Land Parkway and Gramercy Place.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.