Pothole Archived

8181 Main St Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6126758

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6245015

Description

Pot hole in road way on left hand side of road heading towards Old Columbia pike from river. Pot hole is approximately 3'x4' and 3" or more deep. Please inspect/fill.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.